Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods - Pack Of 1 is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.
Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods
Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods, carrying a Hayati rating of up to 6000 puffs per set, are sealed lemon and pineapple pods for the Pro Max Plus body. Each set joins a 2ml pod to a 10ml container, which brings the liquid to 12ml in total at 20mg/ml.
Singles, fives, and tens are stocked as Hayati 6k pods. Every pod already holds its own 1.2ohm mesh coil for an MTL draw, so a fresh coil is supplied with each set and nothing is poured. Pod and container click together before they go into the kit.
What to Know About the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods
- 12ml per set, held as 2ml in the pod and 10ml in the container
- Up to 6000 puffs per set, fewer with long draws
- A 1.2ohm mesh coil is fitted in each pod, and the nic salt is 20mg/ml
- Suits just one Hayati body, the Pro Max Plus 6000
- Choose between 1, 5, and 10 sets
Features of Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods
Liquid, strength, coil, and connection all come inside the set, so nothing is adjusted before use. Listings in the same puff band are collected under 6000 Puff Vapes.
Lemon and Pineapple Flavour
Lemon comes first, with pineapple behind it as the sweeter note. A single liquid fills both pod and container, so each draw tastes the same until the set runs dry. Fives and tens contain identical sets.
12ml Across Pod and Container
Nicotine pods cannot legally hold more than 2ml in the UK. For that reason, the remaining 10ml lives in a container behind the pod, feeding it as the level drops. No bottle is opened, and no dropper is used.
1.2ohm Mesh Coil in Every Pod
A change of set means a change of coil. The 1.2ohm dual mesh element is mounted in every pod, leaving no coil to buy, wick, or prime. The draw style is MTL, meaning mouth-to-lung. Heating is started by inhalation, so the kit has no buttons or settings.
Puff Rating and 20mg/ml Strength
Hayati gives a ceiling of up to 6000 puffs, and light, brief pulls land nearest to it. Heavier draws finish the liquid sooner. Strength is 20mg/ml, the highest a UK pod may carry, so the set is meant for existing nicotine users. Other lines at that strength are listed under 20mg Nic Salts.
Magnetic Push-Fit Connection
Pod and container meet through a magnetic push-fit, and a click is heard when the pair seats. The joined pair then slides into the kit base as a single piece. Leaks are the usual result of a loose join. The body is kept, and only the set is exchanged.
How to Swap the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods
Nothing is dripped or poured, because the pod arrives full and sealed.
Step 1: Unpack the set, separate the pod from the container, and peel away any film.
Step 2: Draw a spent set, if one is fitted, straight out of the kit base without twisting it.
Step 3: Push the new pod onto its container until the click sounds.
Step 4: Seat the joined pair in the kit.
Step 5: Pause for a moment while the mesh wets, and add nothing to the coil.
Step 6: Take light first draws from the mouthpiece. The draw itself triggers the kit, so no button exists.
What's in the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods Pack
A single pack holds the items below, and a larger pack repeats the pod and container pair.
- One 2ml Lemon Pineapple pod with its coil fitted
- One 10ml Lemon Pineapple container
- A product catalogue or user manual
Absent from the pack are the kit, a charging lead, and any bottled e-liquid.
Devices Compatible With the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods
These pods are made for one body only, the Pro Max Plus 6000 from Hayati. Anyone without it can browse bodies under Prefilled Pod Kits, and other Hayati Pro Max Plus pods in different flavours are collected in Replacement Pods.
The Pro Max 4000, the Pro Ultra Plus 25K and the Quokka can look similar on the shelf, yet each takes different pods, so none of them accepts this set. Read the pack wording first. Pods in this range are sealed rather than topped up from bottles.
About Hayati and the Pro Max Plus Pod Platform
Hayati arranges its range by platform, and each platform has its own pods. Pro Max Plus 6000 spans many flavours, among them Lemon and Lime and Pink Lemonade for citrus drinkers, while Lemon Pineapple brings pineapple into the mix.
A kit stays in use as sets are exchanged, so the pod is the part that is bought again and again. The Pro Ultra Plus 25K, the Quokka and the other platforms keep to separate pods, and the complete selection is gathered under Hayati Vapes.
Stock Up on the Lemon Pineapple Pods
Spares matter with a kit that takes one set at a time, so fives and tens are worth a look. A second flavour from the Hayati 6000 refill pods range fits in the same basket.
Baskets above £40 receive Free Pirate Post, and bundled offers are collected under Multi-Buy Vapes. Pirate Vapes takes orders from over-18s only, with age checked before anything is dispatched.
Conclusion
Adults who already use nicotine and own the Pro Max Plus 6000 will find this lemon and pineapple set a straightforward refill. Only pods are reordered, and Hayati Lemon Pineapple pods are what the kit asks for next.
Other kits live under Pod Kits, while Pirate Vapes holds the full catalogue.
FAQs
How many puffs do Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods last?
The rating is up to 6000 puffs for one set. Brief, light draws come close to that figure, whereas lengthy ones drain the 12ml sooner.
What nicotine strength do the Lemon Pineapple Hayati 6k pods contain?
The liquid is a 20mg/ml (2%) nic salt, and this flavour is not listed in another strength. Nicotine is addictive, so only adults should buy it.
Which kit takes the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods?
Only the Pro Max Plus 6000 body takes them. Sets made for the Pro Max 4000, the Pro Ultra Plus 25K or the Quokka belong to other bodies and cannot be swapped in.
Can the Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods be topped up from a bottle?
Opening them is not intended. The container itself feeds the pod, and the whole set is exchanged once both are empty.
What does a Pack of 5 or Pack of 10 of the Lemon Pineapple Pro Max Plus 6000 Pods contain?
Complete sets are packed together, five in one box and ten in the other. Each set is a pod and container pair, all Lemon Pineapple, with a coil inside every pod.
Do the Lemon Pineapple Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 Refill Pods need a separate coil?
A separate coil is not needed because a 1.2ohm mesh coil is part of each pod. Fitting a new set puts a fresh coil in at the same time.
Specification Detail Brand Hayati Product Type Prefilled Pods Flavour Lemon Pineapple Pack Sizes Pack Of 1, Pack Of 5, Pack Of 10 E-Liquid Capacity 2ml pod plus 10ml auto-refill container (12ml) Nicotine Strength 20mg/ml nic salt Puffs Up to 6000 per set (depends on draw length) Coil 1.2ohm dual mesh coil, built into the pod Vaping Style Mouth-to-lung (MTL) Activation Draw-activated, no buttons Compatible Device Hayati Pro Max Plus 6000 kit only
#accordion
Shipping Information - Shipping: All orders are dispatched using Royal Mail delivery services.
- Same-Day Dispatch: Orders placed before 3:30 pm, Monday to Friday, are dispatched the same working day.
- Weekend & Bank Holidays: Orders placed during weekends or bank holidays are dispatched on the next working day.
- Delivery Estimates: Delivery times are estimated and may occasionally vary. Tracking may show your order as shipped before Royal Mail collects the parcel.
- Age Verification: You must be 18 or over to order. We cannot dispatch your order until the required age verification is complete.
- Discreet Packaging: All orders are packed securely in plain, unbranded packaging.
- Delivery Support: If you have any questions or experience an issue with your delivery, contact the Pirate Vapes team for assistance.
Royal Mail Tracked 24 - Usually delivered within 1 working day
- Fully tracked to the delivery point
- Order before 3:30 pm, Monday to Friday for same-day dispatch
- Deliveries take place Monday to Saturday, excluding bank holidays
- £2.99 delivery charge
- FREE delivery on orders over £40
- Free-delivery eligibility is based on the order subtotal after discounts are applied
Royal Mail Next Day Delivery - Delivery on the next working day
- Available Monday to Saturday, excluding bank holidays
- Fully tracked Royal Mail service
- Signature required
- Order before 4 pm, Monday to Friday for same-day dispatch
- £7.99 delivery charge
- Guaranteed next-day delivery excludes weekends
Royal Mail Tracked 48 - Estimated delivery within 1–2 working days
- Order before 2 pm for same-day dispatch
- Orders placed after 2 pm are dispatched on the next working day
- Fully tracked Royal Mail delivery
- £2.99 delivery charge
- FREE delivery on orders over £40
- Free-delivery eligibility is based on the order subtotal after discounts are applied
